RS/TX
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Luling H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Luling, Texas
you RUN the place
218 E Travis, Luling, Texas, 78648, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Kristaly Munoz
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (2 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (5 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - Texas UIL 2A Region 4 Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 28th 2012, 9:39pm
Comments
Texas UIL 2A Region 4 Championships
Apr 27, 2012 to Apr 28, 2012
Judson ISD Stadium, Converse, TX, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Altair Rice
Banquete
Bishop
Bloomington
Boling
Cameron Yoe
Cotulla
Danbury
Dilley
East Bernard
Edna
El Maton Tidehaven
Falfurrias
Florence
Freer
George West
Hallettsville
Hebbronville
Hempstead
Hitchcock
IDEA Frontier
Idea Quest
Jarrell
Jourdanton
Karnes City
KIPP
Lago Vista
Lexington
Little River Academy
Luling
Marion
Natalia
Nixon Smiley
Odem
Poth
Randolph
Refugio
Riviera Kaufer
Rogers
San Antonio Cole
San Antonio Taft
San Diego
Santa Gertrudis
Santa Rosa
Schulenburg
Skidmore Tynan
Stockdale
Thorndale
Three Rivers
Van Vleck
Vanderbilt Industrial
Wallis Brazos
Weimar
YES Prep Southwest
YES Prep-SE
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parks, Devin
Edna
10.67
nwi
1
10
2
Thompson, Marcus
Refugio
11.00
nwi
1
8
3
Slanina, Ty
East Bernard
11.08
nwi
1
6
4
Lara, Jeff
Schulenburg
11.19
nwi
1
4
5
Sims, Aaron
Cameron Yoe
11.21
nwi
1
2
6
Giles, Doug
Marion
11.22
nwi
1
1
7
Pawelek, Avery
George West
11.35
nwi
1
8
Whitley, Kevin
Bishop
11.38
nwi
1
Mens 200m 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lyons, Dontrell
Karnes City
22.40
nwi
1
10
2
Parks, Devin
Edna
22.61
nwi
1
8
3
Westbrook, Decrick
Cameron Yoe
23.02
nwi
1
6
4
Johnson, Dennis
Edna
23.62
nwi
1
4
5
Griffin, Reggie
Randolph
24.10
nwi
1
2
6
Giles, Doug
Marion
24.35
nwi
1
1
7
Wells, Payton
Weimar
24.69
nwi
1
Mens 400m 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Callies, Darius
Edna
49.54
1
10
2
Wells, Payton
Weimar
50.39
1
8
3
Goring, LeSean
Marion
50.54
1
6
4
Dixon, Devonte
Wallis Brazos
50.91
1
4
5
McKendrick, Steven
Thorndale
51.31
1
2
6
Thompson, Marcus
Refugio
51.48
1
1
7
Mays, Keon
Thorndale
51.74
1
8
Simpson, Giovante
KIPP
52.51
1
Mens 800m 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sumner, Nathan
Jarrell
1:58.27
1
10
2
Belmares, Noe
Altair Rice
2:02.09
1
8
3
Thompson, Ian
Bloomington
2:02.14
1
6
4
Garza, Daniel
East Bernard
2:02.21
1
4
5
Rodriguez, James
Dilley
2:03.79
1
2
6
Franklin, Justin
Refugio
2:04.21
1
1
7
Herrington, Logan
Hallettsville
2:04.92
1
8
Saldivar, Lawrence
San Antonio Taft
2:05.63
1
Mens 1600m 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sumner, Nathan
Jarrell
4:29.91
1
10
2
Campos, Jose
Luling
4:35.36
1
8
3
Barnett, Michael
Luling
4:38.71
1
6
4
Kieler, Wyatt
East Bernard
4:42.52
1
4
5
Rodrijuez, Roger
San Antonio Taft
4:44.25
1
2
6
Samaniego, Cristian
Altair Rice
4:45.42
1
1
7
Pena, Jose
Cameron Yoe
4:47.98
1
8
Perez, Brian
East Bernard
4:51.67
1
9
Castillo, Danny
Luling
4:51.77
1
10
Pawlik, Garret
George West
4:54.63
1
11
Obregon, Christian
Dilley
4:56.16
1
12
Huerta, Erasmo
Skidmore Tynan
4:59.34
1
13
Hernandez, Jonathan
Skidmore Tynan
5:00.20
1
14
Cruz, Robert
El Maton Tidehav
5:00.47
1
15
Kirk, Quinton
Edna
5:02.52
1
16
Castile, Juanya
Van Vleck
5:03.96
1
17
Balderas, Joe
YES Prep-SE
5:04.39
1
18
Hernandez, Adan
Danbury
5:06.16
1
19
Pena, Alfredo
Florence
5:08.46
1
20
Guerra, Anthony
Hebbronville
5:08.92
1
21
Reyna, Ricky
Santa Rosa
5:11.02
1
22
Torres, Alvaro
YES Prep-SE
5:11.09
1
23
Garcia, Hilario
Santa Gertrudis
5:13.85
1
24
Gustavo, Ayala
Cotulla
5:17.07
1
Mens 3200m 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barnett, Michael
Luling
9:49.63
1
10
2
Campos, Jose
Luling
9:54.57
1
8
3
Kieler, Wyatt
East Bernard
9:54.64
1
6
4
Pena, Jose
Cameron Yoe
10:15.81
1
4
5
Juarez, Eduardo
Jarrell
10:28.59
1
2
6
Rodrijuez, Roger
San Antonio Taft
10:29.77
1
1
7
Castillo, Danny
Luling
10:35.64
1
8
Castro, Edward
Jarrell
10:38.45
1
9
Obregon, Christian
Dilley
10:39.26
1
10
Sefcik, Dylan
Poth
10:48.89
1
11
Perez, Brian
East Bernard
10:51.33
1
12
Ibarra, Jorge
San Antonio Taft
10:58.65
1
13
Tillery, Scott
Vanderbilt Indus
10:59.35
1
14
Kirk, Quinton
Edna
11:01.14
1
15
Rodriguez, Thomas
Poth
11:03.94
1
16
Saurez, Gary
Altair Rice
11:04.57
1
17
Torres, Alvaro
YES Prep-SE
11:10.06
1
18
Castile, Juanya
Van Vleck
11:12.65
1
19
Balderas, Joe
YES Prep-SE
11:14.37
1
20
Marquez, Enrique
YES Prep-SE
11:15.75
1
21
Guerra, Anthony
Hebbronville
11:18.65
1
22
Duque, David
Santa Gertrudis
11:24.03
1
Mens 110m Hurdles 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vaughan, Phillip
Karnes City
15.28
nwi
1
10
2
Havrda, Ryan
Schulenburg
15.29
nwi
1
8
3
Boren, Blaze
Marion
15.58
nwi
1
6
4
Long, Trevor
East Bernard
15.59
nwi
1
4
5
Swann, Garrett
Lago Vista
15.64
nwi
1
2
6
Vornsand, Tyler
Schulenburg
15.72
nwi
1
1
7
Jurecek, Ross
Banquete
16.24
nwi
1
8
Willett, Garrett
Karnes City
16.39
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Long, Trevor
East Bernard
40.79
1
10
2
Montoya, Stephen
Marion
41.12
1
8
3
Newman, Tristan
Nixon Smiley
41.27
1
6
4
Garza, Ryan
Odem
41.73
1
4
5
Gadison, Tai
Lago Vista
42.07
1
2
6
Garcia, Ruben
Jourdanton
42.95
1
1
7
Havrda, Ryan
Schulenburg
43.02
1
8
Williams, Shefford
Van Vleck
43.44
1
Mens 4x100m Relay 2A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Callies
,
Stevens
,
Kucera
,
Parks
Edna
42.51
1
20
2
Miller
,
Rutter
,
Youngblo
,
McKendri
Thorndale
43.46
1
16
3
Wade
,
Smith
,
Taylor
,
Battles
Hempstead
43.51
1
12
4
Vaughan
,
Glenn
,
Lyons
,
Glenn
Karnes City
43.70
1
8
5
Washingt
,
Tyus
,
Carrico
,
Griffin
Randolph
43.70
1
4
6
Barrios
,
Hodge
,
Nicholas
,
Rice
Altair Rice
44.32
1
2
7
Montalvo
,
Martin
,
Alaniz
,
Galvan
Hebbronville
44.35
1
8
Buford
,
Schwartz
,
Lozano
,
Donahue
Lago Vista
44.52
1
Mens 4x200m Relay 2A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones
,
Stevens
,
Johnson
,
Kucera
Edna
1:29.60
1
20
2
Liska
,
Vaughan
,
Glenn
,
Lyons
Karnes City
1:30.55
1
16
3
Phillips
,
Minter
,
Weber
,
Brewer
Wallis Brazos
1:31.62
1
12
4
Gadison
,
Schwartz
,
Lozano
,
Donahue
Lago Vista
1:31.68
1
8
5
Knowles
,
Battles
,
Wade
,
Taylor
Hempstead
1:31.96
1
4
6
Washingt
,
Tyus
,
Sherrod
,
Griffin
Randolph
1:32.46
1
2
7
Miller
,
Guzman
,
Elms
,
Rutter
Thorndale
1:32.92
1
8
Montalvo
,
Martin
,
Alaniz
,
Galvan
Hebbronville
1:33.14
1
Mens Shot Put 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Singletary, Kalvin
Van Vleck
51-10.50
(15.81m)
1
10
2
Myers, Logan
Refugio
50-07.50
(15.43m)
1
8
3
Galindo, Ricky
Dilley
50-01.00
(15.27m)
1
6
4
Velasquez, Charles
Marion
50-00.50
(15.25m)
1
4
5
Hodges, Terrance
San Antonio Cole
48-00.25
(14.64m)
1
2
6
Washington, Antonio
Lexington
47-10.25
(14.59m)
1
1
7
Davis, Mason
Vanderbilt Indus
46-01.50
(14.06m)
1
8
Young, Trey
Edna
45-10.75
(13.99m)
1
9
Jones, Ronnie
Hempstead
45-08.75
(13.94m)
1
10
Gomez, Christian
Florence
45-04.00
(13.82m)
1
11
Holcomb, Will
Lexington
45-03.75
(13.81m)
1
12
Allen, Jonovan
Altair Rice
45-03.50
(13.80m)
1
13
Pierce, Ashton
George West
43-10.50
(13.37m)
1
14
Evans, Victor
Nixon Smiley
42-01.00
(12.83m)
1
15
Pizinni, Zak
San Diego
41-10.00
(12.75m)
1
16
Zapalac, Alan
Wallis Brazos
40-09.00
(12.42m)
1
17
Flores, Isaac
Santa Rosa
40-07.25
(12.38m)
1
18
Pawelek, Zach
Karnes City
39-02.25
(11.94m)
1
19
Longoria, Jacob
Riviera Kaufer
39-00.00
(11.89m)
1
20
Longmire, Brody
Skidmore Tynan
36-06.50
(11.14m)
1
21
Huerta, Lorenzo
Hebbronville
35-00.25
(10.67m)
1
22
Rouse, Darian
KIPP
33-10.00
(10.31m)
1
23
Scott, Christopher
Hitchcock
33-08.00
(10.26m)
1
24
Combs, Tony
Hitchcock
32-07.00
(9.93m)
1
Mens Discus 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Singletary, Kalvin
Van Vleck
157-08
(48.06m)
1
10
2
Zapalac, Alan
Wallis Brazos
151-04
(46.13m)
1
8
3
Myers, Logan
Refugio
146-06
(44.65m)
1
6
4
Galindo, Ricky
Dilley
143-04
(43.69m)
1
4
5
Mainard, David
Little River Aca
142-11
(43.56m)
1
2
6
Young, Trey
Edna
140-06
(42.82m)
1
1
7
Gomez, Christian
Florence
130-11
(39.90m)
1
8
Long, Mac
Edna
130-03
(39.70m)
1
9
Pizinni, Zak
San Diego
127-07
(38.89m)
1
10
Zaiontz, Dillon
Poth
127-01
(38.74m)
1
11
Pierce, Ashton
George West
126-03
(38.48m)
1
12
Peridolla, Hunter
Stockdale
122-07
(37.36m)
1
13
Glass, Todd
Lexington
120-02
(36.63m)
1
14
Henderson, Jake
Refugio
119-03
(36.35m)
1
15
Aguero, Edmundo
Wallis Brazos
116-10
(35.61m)
1
16
Longoria, Jacob
Riviera Kaufer
116-06
(35.51m)
1
17
Perez, Marcos
Hebbronville
113-08
(34.65m)
1
18
Gideon, Mac
East Bernard
112-04
(34.24m)
1
19
Hodges, Terrance
San Antonio Cole
105-01
(32.03m)
1
20
Myrie, Louis
Randolph
102-06
(31.24m)
1
21
Flores, Isaac
Santa Rosa
100-11
(30.76m)
1
22
Combs, Tony
Hitchcock
92-06
(28.19m)
1
Mens High Jump 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Ty
Luling
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
10
2
Oliva, Daniel
Jourdanton
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
8
3
Gillis, Allen
Boling
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
6
4
Guerrero, Eric
Weimar
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
4
5
Elizondo, Junior
Jourdanton
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
2
6
Larson, Brannon
Danbury
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
1
7
Riley, Jay
Wallis Brazos
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
10
Meyer, Justyn
Riviera Kaufer
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
11
Vesely, Anthony
Hallettsville
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
12
Kubenka, Quinton
Edna
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
8
Coe, Keeton
Luling
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
9
Wooten, Savon
Cameron Yoe
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
13
Washington, Jason
Lexington
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
14
Thompson, Ian
Bloomington
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
14
Hensley, Kendall
George West
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
16
Ramirez, Modesto
Santa Rosa
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
16
Arredondo, Davey
Freer
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
--
Jackson, ollie
Randolph
NH
(--)
1
--
Rutter, Seth
Thorndale
NH
(--)
1
--
Chavera, Mario
Falfurrias
NH
(--)
1
--
Oliver, Marques
Hitchcock
NH
(--)
1
--
Casas, Cord
Freer
NH
(--)
1
--
Davis, Brett
Refugio
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Slanina, Ty
East Bernard
22-10.50
(6.97m)
nwi
1
10
2
Thompson, Marcus
Refugio
22-00.50
(6.72m)
nwi
1
8
3
Kallies, Tyler
Poth
21-09.00
(6.63m)
nwi
1
6
4
Parks, Devin
Edna
21-03.75
(6.50m)
nwi
1
4
5
Walker, Wykeyhe
San Antonio Cole
21-02.00
(6.45m)
nwi
1
2
6
Callies, Darius
Edna
21-01.00
(6.43m)
nwi
1
1
7
Stanley, Jourden
Marion
21-00.00
(6.40m)
nwi
1
8
McKendrick, Steven
Thorndale
20-11.50
(6.39m)
nwi
1
9
Griffin, Reggie
Randolph
20-07.50
(6.29m)
nwi
1
10
Whetsel, Shiloh
Refugio
20-05.50
(6.24m)
nwi
1
11
Washington, Jason
Lexington
20-05.25
(6.23m)
nwi
1
12
Hodge, J'Marcus
Altair Rice
20-03.00
(6.17m)
nwi
1
13
Howard, Morgan
Hitchcock
19-09.00
(6.02m)
nwi
1
14
Galvan, Justin
Hebbronville
19-03.25
(5.87m)
nwi
1
15
Larson, Brannon
Danbury
19-01.00
(5.82m)
nwi
1
16
Hensley, Kendall
George West
19-00.00
(5.79m)
nwi
1
17
Alford, John
Wallis Brazos
18-06.50
(5.65m)
nwi
1
18
Sandoval, Hilario
Riviera Kaufer
18-06.25
(5.65m)
nwi
1
19
Villarreal, Erik
Natalia
18-05.00
(5.61m)
nwi
1
20
Skala, Carson
Rogers
18-04.75
(5.61m)
nwi
1
21
Rouse, Darian
KIPP
18-00.25
(5.49m)
nwi
1
22
Muller, Diego
Idea Quest
17-11.00
(5.46m)
nwi
1
23
Kieschnick, Kyle
Bishop
17-04.50
(5.30m)
nwi
1
--
Johnson, Dennis
Edna
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Wykeyhe
San Antonio Cole
46-01.00
(14.05m)
nwi
1
10
2
Alford, John
Wallis Brazos
45-04.50
(13.83m)
nwi
1
8
3
Thompson, Marcus
Refugio
45-01.25
(13.75m)
nwi
1
6
4
Larson, Brannon
Danbury
44-08.00
(13.61m)
nwi
1
4
5
Kallies, Tyler
Poth
43-08.00
(13.31m)
nwi
1
2
6
Stanley, Jourden
Marion
43-03.50
(13.20m)
nwi
1
1
7
Bennett, Khari
San Antonio Cole
43-03.50
(13.20m)
nwi
1
8
Meuth, Logan
Lexington
43-03.00
(13.18m)
nwi
1
9
Hodge, J'Marcus
Altair Rice
42-07.50
(12.99m)
nwi
1
10
Woodard, Quentin
Boling
42-02.50
(12.87m)
nwi
1
11
Jones, DeRodrick
Edna
42-00.50
(12.81m)
nwi
1
12
Smith, Dustin
Van Vleck
42-00.25
(12.81m)
nwi
1
13
Langhamer, Jacob
Schulenburg
42-00.00
(12.80m)
nwi
1
14
Salinas, Cody
Riviera Kaufer
41-09.00
(12.73m)
nwi
1
15
Hensley, Kendall
George West
41-01.50
(12.53m)
nwi
1
16
Lavan, Willie
Cameron Yoe
40-11.50
(12.48m)
nwi
1
17
Whetsel, Chase
Refugio
40-08.00
(12.40m)
nwi
1
18
Huerta, Erasmo
Skidmore Tynan
40-06.50
(12.36m)
nwi
1
19
Villarreal, Erik
Natalia
39-11.50
(12.18m)
nwi
1
20
Trevino, Gonzalo
Hebbronville
39-09.00
(12.12m)
nwi
1
21
Meyer, Justyn
Riviera Kaufer
39-03.75
(11.98m)
nwi
1
22
Ams, Terry
YES Prep Southwe
37-07.75
(11.47m)
nwi
1
--
McKendrick, Steven
Thorndale
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Howard, Morgan
Hitchcock
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ploch, Clint
Stockdale
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
10
2
Donahue, Ryan
Lago Vista
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
8
3
Klaevemann, Evan
Refugio
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
6
4
Willett, Garrett
Karnes City
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
4
10
Garcia, Vince
Luling
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
5
Mora, Joshua
Wallis Brazos
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
2
6
Labay, Colton
Cameron Yoe
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
1
7
Santellana, Jacob
Odem
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
8
Landry, Bryan
Vanderbilt Indus
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
9
Williams, Mitchell
East Bernard
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
11
Foley, Terrance
Edna
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
12
Johnson, Zack
Edna
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
12
Gumm, Jack
Refugio
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
14
Guajardo, Michael
Three Rivers
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
15
Gonzales, Nathaniel
Dilley
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
16
Labay, Zachariah
Altair Rice
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
16
Kotara, Dakota
Stockdale
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
18
Gill, Jesse
Danbury
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
--
Martinez, Eric
Hebbronville
NH
(--)
1
--
Vasquez, Rolando
Santa Rosa
NH
(--)
1
--
Smith, Blake
Little River Aca
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mondrik, Maeson
Cameron Yoe
12.02
nwi
1
10
2
Hubenak, Ashley
Weimar
12.55
nwi
1
8
3
Kwiatkowski, Victoria
Hempstead
12.59
nwi
1
6
4
Laredo, Celeste
Freer
12.84
nwi
1
4
5
Haynes, Tierra
Hallettsville
12.90
nwi
1
2
6
Smith, Jamecia
Cameron Yoe
13.08
nwi
1
1
7
Joseph, Chante
Randolph
13.09
nwi
1
8
Salinas, Amanda
Hebbronville
13.14
nwi
1
Womens 200m 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brinson, Jasmine
San Antonio Cole
26.12
nwi
1
10
2
Walker, Sarah
Schulenburg
27.10
nwi
1
8
3
Moore, Jaibrion
Hempstead
27.11
nwi
1
6
4
Mathis, Brittney
George West
27.65
nwi
1
4
5
Jackson, Katrina
Edna
27.69
nwi
1
2
6
Westbrook, Corsica
Cameron Yoe
27.70
nwi
1
1
7
Jones, Keandra
Cameron Yoe
27.91
nwi
1
8
Polk, Melea
Van Vleck
28.60
nwi
1
Womens 400m 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Laredo, Celeste
Freer
58.66
1
10
2
Polk, Melea
Van Vleck
59.90
1
8
3
Gotthardt, Katy
Karnes City
1:01.00
1
6
4
Douglas, Jamie
San Antonio Cole
1:02.24
1
4
5
Smith, Felice
Altair Rice
1:02.55
1
2
6
Guzman, Erin
San Antonio Taft
1:02.98
1
1
7
Nemec, Rachel
Jarrell
1:03.01
1
8
Williams, Erin
Rogers
1:04.40
1
Womens 800m 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Danklefs, Kelsey
Altair Rice
2:27.19
1
10
2
Williams, Erin
Rogers
2:27.56
1
8
3
Ralston, Karli
Rogers
2:29.11
1
6
4
Bradley, Allie
East Bernard
2:31.80
1
4
5
Aguilar, Andrea
Wallis Brazos
2:35.02
1
2
6
Maxwell, Tatiana
Skidmore Tynan
2:35.52
1
1
7
Bickham, Kara
Van Vleck
2:35.77
1
8
Strauss, Katlyn
Vanderbilt Indus
2:44.81
1
Womens 1600m 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Salinas, Maira
Luling
5:18.95
1
10
2
Glass, Carley
Luling
5:25.73
1
8
3
Munoz, Kristaly
Luling
5:31.54
1
6
4
Walters, Katelyn
East Bernard
5:37.98
1
4
5
High, Courtney
Vanderbilt Indus
5:38.54
1
2
6
Perez, Jocelyn
Weimar
5:41.79
1
1
7
Watkins, Faith
Cameron Yoe
5:42.86
1
8
Lanford, Brenna
Cameron Yoe
5:47.29
1
9
Flores, Emily
San Antonio Taft
5:48.38
1
10
Aguilar, Meagan
Wallis Brazos
5:50.58
1
11
Strauss, Katlyn
Vanderbilt Indus
5:57.81
1
12
Ralston, Karli
Rogers
6:01.46
1
13
Mosley, Blake
George West
6:03.79
1
14
Dylla, Devon
Poth
6:07.25
1
15
Lynch, Whitney
Poth
6:09.69
1
16
Salazar, Berna
Hebbronville
6:17.71
1
17
Trevino, Selene
Bloomington
6:26.15
1
18
Litchenberger, Alex
Santa Gertrudis
6:31.06
1
19
Garza, Olivia
YES Prep Southwe
6:39.96
1
20
Maxwell, Brianna
Skidmore Tynan
6:43.70
1
21
Felan, Monica
Danbury
6:54.97
1
22
Hernandez, Anna
Danbury
6:58.10
1
--
Moore, Caroline
Odem
NT
1
Womens 3200m 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Glass, Carley
Luling
11:32.64
1
10
2
Salinas, Maira
Luling
11:41.15
1
8
3
Munoz, Kristaly
Luling
11:49.59
1
6
4
High, Courtney
Vanderbilt Indus
11:59.60
1
4
5
Aguliar, Stephanie
Wallis Brazos
12:09.95
1
2
6
Watkins, Faith
Cameron Yoe
12:13.45
1
1
7
Lanford, Brenna
Cameron Yoe
12:15.74
1
8
Aguilar, Meagan
Wallis Brazos
12:52.71
1
--
Garza, Olivia
YES Prep Southwe
NT
1
--
Coscetti, Alexandra
Refugio
NT
1
--
Felan, Monica
Danbury
NT
1
--
Hernandez, Anna
Danbury
NT
1
--
Litchenberger, Alex
Santa Gertrudis
NT
1
--
Bullis, Meggan
Little River Aca
NT
1
--
Salazar, Berna
Hebbronville
NT
1
--
Lynch, Whitney
Poth
NT
1
--
Saenz, Bianca
Three Rivers
NT
1
--
Lira, Destiney
Odem
NT
1
--
Walters, Katelyn
East Bernard
NT
1
--
Fellers, Kelli
Vanderbilt Indus
NT
1
--
Nagel, Jordon
Vanderbilt Indus
NT
1
--
Dylla, Devon
Poth
NT
1
--
Moore, Caroline
Odem
NT
1
Womens 100m Hurdles 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bedrich, Lauren
Rogers
14.85
nwi
1
10
2
Williams, Terralynn
East Bernard
15.39
nwi
1
8
3
Garcia, Kathia
Edna
15.94
nwi
1
6
4
Slanina, Kori
East Bernard
17.11
nwi
1
4
5
Moreno, Bianca
Vanderbilt Indus
17.13
nwi
1
2
6
Klaevemann, Morgan
Refugio
17.14
nwi
1
1
7
Foster, Ariana
Jourdanton
17.85
nwi
1
8
Roberts, Loraine
Odem
22.24
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bedrich, Lauren
Rogers
45.22
1
10
2
Schrader, Hollie
Schulenburg
47.55
1
8
3
Foster, Ariana
Jourdanton
48.40
1
6
4
Koenig, Morgan
Poth
49.58
1
4
5
Roberts, Loraine
Odem
49.84
1
2
6
Garcia, Kathia
Edna
50.35
1
1
7
Williams, Terralynn
East Bernard
50.53
1
8
Henderson, Karlee
Little River Aca
51.10
1
Womens 4x100m Relay 2A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Atkins
,
Waring
,
Perry
,
Washingt
Randolph
49.27
1
20
2
Williams
,
Smith
,
Westbroo
,
Mondrik
Cameron Yoe
49.43
1
16
3
Hodge
,
Williams
,
Faas
,
Smith
Altair Rice
50.08
1
12
4
Hansford
,
Kwiatkow
,
Ketchum
,
Moore
Hempstead
50.84
1
8
5
Williams
,
Slanina
,
Harris
,
Smith
East Bernard
51.30
1
4
6
Vincent
,
Douglas
,
Lott
,
Brinson
San Antonio Cole
51.63
1
2
7
Gaskin
,
Arellano
,
Jackson
,
Roman
Edna
51.96
1
8
Wiley
,
Ledwig
,
Siptak
,
Jackson
El Maton Tidehav
52.35
1
Womens 4x200m Relay 2A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith
,
Williams
,
Jones
,
Mondrik
Cameron Yoe
1:45.38
1
20
2
Atkins
,
Washingt
,
Perry
,
Waring
Randolph
1:45.86
1
16
3
Hansford
,
Kwiatkow
,
Ketchum
,
Moore
Hempstead
1:47.19
1
12
4
Hodge
,
Williams
,
Cook
,
Faas
Altair Rice
1:48.64
1
8
5
Kolodzie
,
Kallies
,
Felux
,
Broyles
Poth
1:49.66
1
4
6
Soliz
,
Garcia
,
Ruiz
,
Benham
Three Rivers
1:51.82
1
2
7
Wiley
,
Jackson
,
Ledwig
,
Siptak
El Maton Tidehav
1:52.49
1
8
Maxwell
,
Martinez
,
Gillum
,
Scarlett
Little River Aca
1:52.99
1
Womens 4x400m Relay 2A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Atkins
,
Joseph
,
Washingt
,
Waring
Randolph
4:03.97
1
20
2
Bedrich
,
Ralston
,
Williams
,
Motl
Rogers
4:04.27
1
16
3
Cook
,
Krpec
,
Schneide
,
Smith
Altair Rice
4:08.39
1
12
4
Vincent
,
Lott
,
Douglas
,
Gomez
San Antonio Cole
4:14.72
1
8
5
Lee
,
Gaskin
,
Jackson
,
Garcia
Edna
4:17.78
1
4
6
Micklero
,
Thornton
,
Baker
,
Foster
Jourdanton
4:18.45
1
2
7
Jones
,
Adams
,
Williams
,
Melton
Cameron Yoe
4:20.10
1
8
Cruz
,
Garcia
,
Ruiz
,
Benham
Three Rivers
4:23.97
1
Womens Shot Put 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shaw, Megan
Refugio
41-07.00
(12.67m)
1
10
2
Coffman, Brianne
Jarrell
39-08.75
(12.11m)
1
8
3
Canchola, Alicia
Refugio
38-09.75
(11.83m)
1
6
4
Lang, Alexis
Hempstead
38-09.50
(11.82m)
1
4
5
Dziuk, Jessica
Poth
38-04.50
(11.70m)
1
2
6
Tuerck, Kacie
Little River Aca
37-07.00
(11.46m)
1
1
7
Adams, Megan
Weimar
36-11.50
(11.26m)
1
8
Wells, Kausion
Cameron Yoe
36-06.25
(11.13m)
1
9
Berger, Meredith
Weimar
34-09.25
(10.60m)
1
10
Nevarez, Erica
Skidmore Tynan
32-11.50
(10.05m)
1
11
DeHoyos, Philomena
Marion
32-11.00
(10.03m)
1
12
Farris, Rachel
Marion
32-09.00
(9.98m)
1
13
Garcia, Lora
Hebbronville
31-00.50
(9.46m)
1
14
Duarte, Amber
Falfurrias
30-04.00
(9.25m)
1
15
Pitts, Lani
Karnes City
30-02.75
(9.21m)
1
16
Nelson, Corin
Poth
29-05.50
(8.98m)
1
17
Muniz, Sarah
IDEA Frontier
29-04.75
(8.96m)
1
18
Daily, Lawren
Van Vleck
29-03.75
(8.93m)
1
19
Robinson, Andrea
Edna
29-03.50
(8.93m)
1
19
Perry, Courtney
Randolph
29-03.50
(8.93m)
1
21
Box, Lillie
Danbury
27-04.00
(8.33m)
1
22
Allen, Hannah
Danbury
27-01.00
(8.26m)
1
23
Spells, Jasmine
Hitchcock
26-09.50
(8.17m)
1
24
Yendrey, Emily
Edna
25-08.50
(7.84m)
1
Womens Discus 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shaw, Megan
Refugio
122-04
(37.29m)
1
10
2
Tuerck, Kacie
Little River Aca
120-02
(36.63m)
1
8
3
Coffman, Brianne
Jarrell
115-03
(35.13m)
1
6
4
Lang, Alexis
Hempstead
104-11
(31.98m)
1
4
5
Robinson, Andrea
Edna
104-06
(31.85m)
1
2
6
Vincent, Hailee
Wallis Brazos
102-11
(31.37m)
1
1
7
Canchola, Alicia
Refugio
102-02
(31.14m)
1
8
Scott, Shelby
Danbury
101-01
(30.81m)
1
9
Ortiz, Carmen
Danbury
101-00
(30.78m)
1
10
Hunter, Sierra
Rogers
99-01
(30.20m)
1
11
Dziuk, Jessica
Poth
98-08
(30.07m)
1
12
Pitts, Lani
Karnes City
95-02
(29.01m)
1
13
Shipman, Kaitlyn
Three Rivers
94-11
(28.93m)
1
14
Peterson, Lori
Altair Rice
93-04
(28.45m)
1
15
Laredo, Celeste
Freer
90-08
(27.64m)
1
16
DeHoyos, Philomena
Marion
88-00
(26.82m)
1
17
Brown, Kim
Van Vleck
84-09
(25.83m)
1
18
Farris, Rachel
Marion
82-09
(25.22m)
1
19
Box, Lillie
Danbury
80-01
(24.41m)
1
20
Allen, Hannah
Danbury
79-06
(24.23m)
1
21
Garcia, Alexandra
Hebbronville
79-05
(24.21m)
1
22
Perry, Courtney
Randolph
75-05
(22.99m)
1
23
Garcia, Allison
Hebbronville
73-06
(22.40m)
1
24
Muniz, Sarah
IDEA Frontier
67-09
(20.65m)
1
Womens High Jump 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kallies, Alyssa
Poth
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
10
2
Wiley, Kerissa
El Maton Tidehav
5-05.00
(1.65m)
1
8
3
Jones, Keandra
Cameron Yoe
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
6
4
Walker, Sarah
Schulenburg
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
4
5
Alford, Johna
Lexington
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
2
6
Saucedo, Essence
El Maton Tidehav
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
1
7
Felux, Kelsee
Poth
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
8
Krpec, Mackenzie
Altair Rice
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
8
Williams, Terralynn
East Bernard
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
10
Trevino, Laura
San Diego
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
11
Mitchell, Skylar
El Maton Tidehav
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
11
Bortolussi, Bella
Lago Vista
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
13
Gonzalez, Jackie
Refugio
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
--
Bock, Brittany
Danbury
NH
(--)
1
--
Williams, Ariel
Hitchcock
NH
(--)
1
--
Alsop, Carson
Riviera Kaufer
NH
(--)
1
--
Martinez, Savannah
Nixon Smiley
NH
(--)
1
--
Stone, Meagan
Nixon Smiley
NH
(--)
1
--
Perez, Janissa
Odem
NH
(--)
1
--
Fielder, Kayla
Jourdanton
NH
(--)
1
--
Garza, Alyza
Falfurrias
NH
(--)
1
--
Davila, Dominique
Falfurrias
NH
(--)
1
--
Waring, Jasmine
Randolph
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bedrich, Lauren
Rogers
17-01.00
(5.21m)
nwi
1
10
2
Martinez, Molly
Bishop
16-10.50
(5.14m)
nwi
1
8
3
Broyles, Tara
Poth
16-10.00
(5.13m)
nwi
1
6
4
Wiley, Kerissa
El Maton Tidehav
16-09.50
(5.12m)
nwi
1
4
5
Williams, Tonittiah
Cameron Yoe
16-07.00
(5.05m)
nwi
1
2
6
Atkins, Natasha
Randolph
15-10.00
(4.83m)
nwi
1
1
7
Patroelj, Samantha
Falfurrias
15-08.00
(4.78m)
nwi
1
8
Smith, Kaneesha
East Bernard
15-06.25
(4.73m)
nwi
1
9
Baker, Allison
Jourdanton
15-05.50
(4.71m)
nwi
1
9
Salinas, Amanda
Hebbronville
15-05.50
(4.71m)
nwi
1
11
Guzman, Erin
San Antonio Taft
15-04.75
(4.69m)
nwi
1
12
Baker, Darby
Little River Aca
15-04.50
(4.69m)
nwi
1
13
Jackson, Katrina
Edna
15-04.00
(4.67m)
nwi
1
14
Lang, Talicia
Wallis Brazos
15-03.00
(4.65m)
nwi
1
15
Moore, Kristen
Stockdale
15-02.50
(4.64m)
nwi
1
16
Klaevemann, Morgan
Refugio
15-01.25
(4.60m)
nwi
1
16
Garcia, Haleigh
Three Rivers
15-01.25
(4.60m)
nwi
1
18
Lowe, Aaliyah
Hitchcock
14-08.50
(4.48m)
nwi
1
19
Spells, Jasmine
Hitchcock
14-08.25
(4.48m)
nwi
1
20
Palacios, D'Lanie
Nixon Smiley
14-05.50
(4.41m)
nwi
1
21
Coleman, Oleatha
Altair Rice
14-03.25
(4.35m)
nwi
1
22
Vrazel, Taylor
Danbury
14-01.50
(4.31m)
nwi
1
23
Bryant, Kayla
Santa Gertrudis
14-00.00
(4.27m)
nwi
1
24
Siptak, Sarah
El Maton Tidehav
13-03.00
(4.04m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bedrich, Lauren
Rogers
37-02.50
(11.34m)
nwi
1
10
2
Williams, Terralynn
East Bernard
36-09.75
(11.22m)
nwi
1
8
3
Atkins, Natasha
Randolph
35-11.50
(10.96m)
nwi
1
6
4
Lang, Talicia
Wallis Brazos
35-10.50
(10.93m)
nwi
1
4
5
Baker, Allison
Jourdanton
35-06.00
(10.82m)
nwi
1
2
6
Williams, Tonittiah
Cameron Yoe
35-03.00
(10.74m)
nwi
1
1
7
Baker, Darby
Little River Aca
34-06.50
(10.53m)
nwi
1
8
Smith, Kaneesha
East Bernard
34-02.50
(10.43m)
nwi
1
9
Simpson, Elizabeth
Marion
33-01.50
(10.10m)
nwi
1
10
Martinez, Molly
Bishop
33-00.50
(10.07m)
nwi
1
11
Lenamon, MaKayla
Vanderbilt Indus
32-11.50
(10.05m)
nwi
1
11
Nyul, Becca
Marion
32-11.50
(10.05m)
nwi
1
13
Garcia, Haleigh
Three Rivers
32-11.00
(10.03m)
nwi
1
14
Kruse, Alyssa
Poth
32-08.75
(9.98m)
nwi
1
15
Brogger, Lauren
Vanderbilt Indus
32-07.75
(9.95m)
nwi
1
16
Klaevemann, Morgan
Refugio
32-06.00
(9.91m)
nwi
1
17
Guajardo, Caitlyn
San Antonio Taft
32-00.50
(9.77m)
nwi
1
18
Wallace, Brittany
Bloomington
31-08.00
(9.65m)
nwi
1
19
Mendietta, Tracie
Riviera Kaufer
30-04.50
(9.26m)
nwi
1
20
Lowe, Aaliyah
Hitchcock
29-11.00
(9.12m)
nwi
1
21
Galindo, Patty
Falfurrias
29-05.50
(8.98m)
nwi
1
--
Brooks, Brittany
Danbury
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Salinas, Amanda
Hebbronville
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault 2A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bellows, Carolina
George West
9-09.00
(2.97m)
1
10
2
Reed, Alison
Poth
9-09.00
(2.97m)
1
8
3
Hrozek, Kylie
Cameron Yoe
9-03.00
(2.82m)
1
6
4
Grudziewski, Kaylynn
Edna
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
4
5
Ruiz, Adrianna
Altair Rice
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
2
6
Gall, Landry
Weimar
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
1
7
Rhoades, Jenae
Cameron Yoe
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
8
Davant, Avery
El Maton Tidehav
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
10
Lantelme, Lindy
Altair Rice
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
10
Kulhanek, Kendall
Danbury
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
12
Ledwig, Meaghan
El Maton Tidehav
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
9
Reyes, Rosangelica
Little River Aca
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
13
Snyder, Katherine
Refugio
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
13
Mosley, Blake
George West
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
15
Bodden, Cassidy
Danbury
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
--
Cantu, Elizabeth
Hebbronville
NH
(--)
1
--
Maxwell, Tatiana
Skidmore Tynan
NH
(--)
1
--
Buitron, Bianca
Banquete
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#texas-uil
#2a-region-4
#championships
#outdoor
#track
#field
#state
More news
2012 Results - Texas UIL Outdoor State Championships
482 shares:
Texas UIL 2A Region 4 Championships
,
Academy H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Little River, Texas
,
Banquete H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Banquete, Texas
,
Bishop H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Bishop, Texas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Luling H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Luling, Texas
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
2014
2
2013
4
2012
1
6
2011
2
2010
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#texas-uil
#2a-region-4
#championships
#outdoor
#track
#field
#state
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!